HP SAS Hard Drives HP SAS Hard Drives HP SSD Hard Drives DELL SAS Hard Drives DELL SAS Hard Drives IBM Hard Drives Seagate Hard Drives Hard Drives
u320 Hard Drives SAS/SATA Hard Drives Memory Controllers Processors Power Supplies
 Create Account    Your Cart    Checkout    Contact Us   
  Home : HP Enterprise :

New J9150A

 
Login | Create Account | Your Cart | Checkout | Contact Us    
 Search   |   |   Advanced Search 
U320 DrivesProliant U320 Options Solid StateSolid State Drives SAS DrivesProliant SAS/SATA Options SATA DrivesProliant SAS/SATA Options Fibre DrivesProliant SAS/SATA Options MemoryProliant Memory Options ControllersProliant Controllers ProcessorsProliant Processors Power SuppliesProliant Power Supplies NetworkingNetwork Adapters
 Country
controllers drives US Dollar Prices u320 drives processors memory Canadian site HP SAS Hard Drives PowerSupplies
 Manufacturer
 HP Enterprise™
 System
 Proliant™
 StorageWorks™
 Server Options
 HP Proliant
 HP StorageWorks
 Dell PowerEdge
 Dell PowerVault
 EMC CX VNX
 IBM SystemX
 Categories
 U320 Drives
 SAS Drives
 SATA Drives
 Fibre Drives
 SolidState Drives
 Memory
 Controllers
 PowerSupplies
 Processors
 Networking
 Tape Drives
 Misc
 Manufacturer
 HP
 Dell
 IBM
 Seagate
 EMC
 EqualLogic
 Fujitsu
 Hitachi
 PL Options
Proliant DL
Proliant ML
Proliant BL
All Proliant
Proliant DL120
Proliant DL140
Proliant DL145
Proliant DL160
Proliant DL165
Proliant DL170h
Proliant DL180
Proliant DL185
Proliant DL320
Proliant DL360
Proliant DL365
Proliant DL380
Proliant DL385
Proliant DL560
Proliant DL580
Proliant DL585
Proliant DL590
Proliant DL740
Proliant DL760
Proliant DL785
Proliant DL1000
Proliant ML110
Proliant ML115
Proliant ML150
Proliant ML310
Proliant ML330
Proliant ML350
Proliant ML370
Proliant ML530
Proliant ML570
Proliant ML750
  J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+
  Your Price:  $249.95 
  HP Enterprise  

J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+

Product ID: 457597

Description:
HP ProCurve X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part# J9150A

Overview:
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications:
CategoryProCurve
Sub-CategoryTransceiver
GenerationX132 SFP+
Part NumberJ9150A
Products ID457597
ManufacturerHP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interface SFP+
I/O Ports1 x LC 10-GbE
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Operating Temperature32°F-158°F (0°C-70°C)
Product Dimensions (WxHxD)2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  [ Manufacturers Specs ]
Enlarge Image of Part# J9150A X132 SFP+ Transceiver
Enlarge J9150A's Image 1
  
Free Shipping 
[ More products like this ]
 J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+
J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+
Printer Friendly J9150A Information Enlarge J9150A's Image
 J9150A X132 SFP+ Transceiver 
 Part#: J9150A
 Quantity: 237 In Stock  
 Warranty: Lifetime
 Usually Ships: Same Day
 Condition: New
  Price: $249.95
J9150A Lifetime Warranty
Part# J9150A and Products ID# 457597
Purchased after January 01 2012 is covered by an UNCONDITIONAL LIFETIME WARRANTY
for as long as you own the server.
Lifetime Warranty $0.00
Genuine Hewlett-Packard J9150A
         Security ID
         457597
S/C: 2374575971  PN: J9150A
  J9150A Flat Rate Shipping Options
We have 237 pieces of J9150A in stock and ready to ship as of
Shipping Options:  J9150A
This product has a 30 Day return and a Lifetime replacement warranty.
Need a Quote? Create and print your own here...
  Create Quotation   Printer Friendly    US    Canada
Manufacturer Part# J9150A
 Condition :   New   Usually Ships :   Same Day 
 Warranty :   Lifetime   Dim weight :   1.00 lbs
 Packaging :   Sealed Static Bag  Factory original :   J9150A 
   J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+  Price: $249.95   
       Proliant Server Options
 Proliant DL Server Options
 Proliant ML Server Options
 Proliant ML750
 Proliant SL Server Options
 Proliant BL Server Options
 Proliant XL Server Options
 Proliant CL Server Options
ShopperApproved: HardDrivesDirect Overall Customer Satisfaction Rating
Shopper Award
HardDrivesDirect has a Shopper Approved rating of 4.8/5 based on 6300 ratings and reviews
Recommend this Company  4.8
Would Buy Again  4.8
Price  4.8
Product Satisfaction  4.8
Delivery Time  4.8
Customer Service  4.8
98% of customers that make a purchase from this merchant give them a 4 or 5 Star rating.
 Search

advanced search
 Toll Free
866.252.9743
 Delivery
237 In Stock
Ships Same
Business Day
How long does order processing and delivery take
 Accounts
 Armed Forces
 Corporate
 Education
 Government
 Healthcare
 Configuration
 HP Proliant
 HP StorageWorks
 Dell PowerEdge
 Dell PowerVault
 EMC CX VNX
 IBM SystemX
 Tracking
your shipment
 Guarantee
 Controllers  Drives  processors  memory  tapedrives power supplies





HardDrivesDirect          Ph: 1.613.599.1287                   Fax: 1.613.599.8120
DellDell  |DellEQL  |DellEMC  |DellHP  |DellIBM  |DellSeagate  |Solid State DrivesSSD  |u320 Hard DrivesU320  |SAS/SATA Hard DrivesSAS/SATA  |Fibre Hard DrivesFibre  |MemoryMemory  |ControllersControllers  |Processors Processors  |NetworkingNetworking  |Power SuppliesPower Supplies
Home | Shopping Cart | Delivery | Forgot Password | Order By Phone | Create an Account | Add to favorites
                   Legal | Privacy | | Primary Site | Contact us | Site Problem?